Skip to content
Oshkosh West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
All District Events
OASD District Calendars
OASD District Homepage
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Blueline Family Ice Center
Badgerland Tourney @ FDL Family Blue line Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Baseball Open Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton West High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Zepka Aquatic Center
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Zepka Aquatic Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton West High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School
2
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Blueline Family Ice Center
Badgerland Tourney at FDL Blueline Family Ice Center
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
baseball open gym
@West High - Small Gym
10:30am
Swimming: B/JV
@Appleton North High School
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Appleton North High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
3
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Softball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
baseball open gym
@West High - Small Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
VOG
@Oaklawn Elementary School
Volleyball Open Gym
4
7:30am
Special Event
@Oshkosh West High School
Snow Blast Week
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West High - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track - Open Gym
@West High - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Kaukauna High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton East High School
6:45pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:45pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton East High School
5
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
7:30am
Special Event
@Oshkosh West High School
Snow Blast Week
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West High - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track - Open Gym
@West High - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Berlin High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Special Olympics recognition night
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:30am
Special Event
@Oshkosh West High School
Snow Blast Week
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West High - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track - Open Gym
@West High - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
7
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
7:30am
Special Event
@Oshkosh West High School
Snow Blast Week
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@West High - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@West High - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
7:30pm
Band
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium
Band Concert: West Mid-Winter Wind Ensemble & Chorale Concert
8
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Baseball Open Gym
7:30am
Special Event
@Oshkosh West High School
Snow Blast Week
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Waupun Community Center
One game Friday night vs. FDL @ 5 PM
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Pep Band
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
9
8:30am
Hockey: B/JV
@Waupun Community Center
2 games on Saturday, 8:30 AM vs. Waupun and 1:45 PM vs. St. Point
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Whitefish Bay High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Neenah High School
400 - Conant Gymnasium
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
5:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@YMCA (Oshkosh)
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Special Event
@Oshkosh West High School
Snow Blast (Homecoming II) Dance
10
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Softball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
baseball open gym
@West High - Small Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
VOG
@Oaklawn Elementary School
Volleyball Open Gym
11
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West High - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track - Open Gym
@West High - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
(Postponed)
@Xavier High School, 1600 W Prospect Ave, Appleton
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Extracurriculuar
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Extracurriculuar
@Appleton East High School
Math Meet at Appleton East
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meetings
@West - W22
West High School parent meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Extracurriculuar
@West High - O-Room
Trapshooting Team Parent Meeting
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
12
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West High - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track - Open Gym
@West High - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@PJ Jacobs Junior High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@PJ Jacobs Junior High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hartford Union High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Postponed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West High - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track - Open Gym
@West High - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym
14
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West High - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track - Open Gym
@West High - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Pep Band Senior Night Dance Team Parents Night Perform after JV game
15
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Baseball Open Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
5:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Changed)
@Sheboygan South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Pep Band Senior Night Twirl Team
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School
16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Student Testing
@West High - Media Center
ZAPS (ACT Prep Course)
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@UW- Madison Natatorium
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hartford Union High School - Gib Mahr Field
Field House
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@UW- Madison Natatorium
17
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Softball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
baseball open gym
@West High - Small Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
VOG
@Oaklawn Elementary School
Volleyball Open Gym
18
OASD - Snow Make-up Day
ALL SCHOOLS/STUDENTS IN SESSION All schools within the Oshkosh Area School District (OASD) will now be in session on Monday, February 18, 2019....
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Track and Field - Open Gym
@West High - C-Wing
Boys Track Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track - Open Gym
@West High - S-Wing
Girls Track Open Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
19
6:00am - 9:00pm
General Election
@Alberta Kimball Auditorium - Auditorium Hallway
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls Track - Open Gym
Girls Track Open Gym
20
OASD - Student Testing
ACT Testing for high school juniors. NO SCHOOL for other high school students (grades 9, 10, and 12).
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
21
OASD - Student Testing
ACT Testing for high school juniors in the morning. Late start for other high school students (grades 9, 10, and 12); report to school for afte...
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@UW Madison-Kohl Center
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Kimberly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kimberly High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kimberly High School
22
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@UW Madison-Kohl Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Baseball Open Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym - Perry Tipler Middle School
23
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@UW Madison-Kohl Center
10:00am - 12:00pm
baseball open gym
@West High - Small Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Hartford Union High School - Gib Mahr Field
2:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Pep Band
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Pep Band
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Pep Band
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
24
12:00pm - 4:00pm
YMCA Youth Softball/Baseball Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Softball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
baseball open gym
@West High - Small Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
VOG
@Oaklawn Elementary School
Volleyball Open Gym
25
26
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Special Event
@West High - O-Room
GEAC Capstone Night
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Girls Soccer - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
28
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball - Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
Softball Open Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton East High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
OASD
Athletics
Boys Swimming and Diving Calendar
Boys Hockey Calendar
Football Calendar
Girls Track Calendar
Girls Soccer Calendar
Volleyball Calendar
Boys Track Calendar
Softball Calendar
Boys Soccer Calendar
Boys Tennis Calendar
Softball Calendar
Golf Calendar
Girls Cross Country Calendar
Girls Tennis Calendar
Wrestling Calendar
Boys Cross Country Calendar
Golf Calendar
Girls Swimming and Diving Calendar
Gymnastics Calendar
Baseball Calendar
Basketball Calendar
Fine Arts
Choir
Band
Orchestra
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?