Skip to content
Oshkosh West
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
All District Events
OASD District Calendars
OASD District Homepage
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:00am
Wrestling: B/Varsity Reserve
@Sturgeon Bay High School
HS Gym
10:00am
Hockey: B/V
@Blue Line Ice Center
Badgerland Hockey Tourney - Playing Appleton on rink B in Fondy at 10 AM
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
3
10:36am - 11:36am
Special Event
Snowblast events held during w-hour
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
4
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
10:36am - 11:36am
Special Event
Snowblast events held during w-hour
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh YMCA (Ice Arena)
JV game at 5:30 PM, Varsity game at 7:30 PM
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
@Markesan High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Markesan High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Parents Night Pep band
5
6:00am - 7:00am
Girls soccer open gym
@West High - Small Gym
7:05am - 7:30am
Baseball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
10:36am - 11:36am
Special Event
Snowblast events held during w-hour
6
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Crawford Center
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
10:36am - 11:36am
Special Event
Snowblast events held during w-hour
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
7:30pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
West Band Mid-Winter Concert
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
10:36am - 11:36am
Special Event
Snowblast events held during w-hour
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
160 - Pool
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Neenah High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
8
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Kaukauna High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Whitefish Bay High School
10:30am
Swimming: B/JV
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@DePere Ice Center
JV game at 4 PM, Varsity game at 6 PM
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Special Event
@West High - Small Gym
West Homecoming II Dance
9
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
10
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Extracurriculuar
West Math Meet @Kaukauna High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/JV
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
11
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
4:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Kaukauna High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Senior Night
12
OASD - Early Release Day
OASD - Early Release Day
Early Release Days typically take place on the second Wednesday of the month and provide professional development and collaboration time for OA...
6:00am - 7:00am
Girls soccer open gym
@West High - Small Gym
7:05am - 7:30am
Baseball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
13
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:40pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@New London High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Oshkosh YMCA (Ice Arena)
Varsity game only at 7 PM
14
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Zepka Aquatic Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Appleton West High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Appleton West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton West High School
HS Gym Emanuel
POST GRAD 50/50 RAFFLE SENIOR APPRECIATION NIGHT
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
Little Rockets
15
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
9:00am - 3:00pm
Student Testing
@West High - Media Center
West ZAPS (ACT Prep course)
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@slinger high school
5:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)
Varsity game only at 5 PM
16
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@West High - Main Gym
17
OASD - No School
No School for Students Staff Professional Development (A.M./P.M.).
5:40pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West De Pere High School
Fieldhouse
18
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Kaukauna High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kaukauna High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hartford Union High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kaukauna High School
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@DePere Ice Center
19
6:00am - 7:00am
Girls soccer open gym
@West High - Small Gym
7:05am - 7:30am
Baseball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
20
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Brillion Middle School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Fond Du Lac High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
Senior Night
21
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Pep band
22
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Oshkosh North High School
10:00am - 11:55am
Baseball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@UW- Madison Natatorium
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@UW- Madison Natatorium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
23
24
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
25
TBD
Hockey: B/V
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
26
6:00am - 7:00am
Girls soccer open gym
@West High - Small Gym
7:05am - 7:30am
Baseball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
27
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@UW Madison-Kohl Center
6:15am - 7:15am
Softball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Middle School Open Weight Room / Speed & Agility
@West High - G23 - Weight Rm
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oshkosh West High School
Main Gym
Senior Night Pep band
28
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Blue Line Ice Center
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@UW Madison-Kohl Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball Open Gym
@West High - Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Watertown High School
29
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@UW Madison-Kohl Center
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Hartford Union High School - Gib Mahr Field
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
8:00pm - 4:00pm
Band
WSMA District Solo & Ensemble (Band, Choir, Orchestra) at West High School
8:00pm - 4:00pm
Choir
WSMA District Solo & Ensemble (Band, Choir, Orchestra) at West High School
8:00pm - 4:00pm
Orchestra
WSMA District Solo & Ensemble (Band, Choir, Orchestra) at West High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
OASD
Athletics
Boys Swimming and Diving Calendar
Boys Hockey Calendar
Girls Track Calendar
Football Calendar
Girls Soccer Calendar
Volleyball Calendar
Boys Track Calendar
Softball Calendar
Boys Soccer Calendar
Boys Tennis Calendar
Softball Calendar
Golf Calendar
Girls Cross Country Calendar
Girls Tennis Calendar
Wrestling Calendar
Golf Calendar
Boys Cross Country Calendar
Girls Swimming and Diving Calendar
Gymnastics Calendar
Basketball Calendar
Baseball Calendar
Fine Arts
Choir
Band
Orchestra
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?