Skip to content
Appleton North
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@
Game vs. Central WI @ Greenheck Field House (Schofield, WI)
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Appleton Family Ice Center
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Appleton West High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Appleton West High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton North High School
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Appleton Family Ice Center
4
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton North High School
Parent Night
5
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
9:00am Dive, 1:00pm Swim
9:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Little Chute High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Brookfield Central High School
Main Gym Room #1225
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Appleton Family Ice Center
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
Game vs. Cap City Cougars
8:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
6
7
5:40pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Menasha High School Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menasha High School Fieldhouse
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menasha High School Fieldhouse
8
4:15pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Zepka Aquatic Center
4:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Zepka Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Appleton East High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Appleton North High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Kimberly High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kimberly High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kimberly High School
9
10
5:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
Game vs. Warbirds
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hortonville High School
7:45pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hortonville High School
11
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Appleton North High School
2019 Lightning Invite
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
160 - Pool
Diving Portion of Invite
Dive Portion Only--Swim will compete in the Lightning Invite on 1/11/19
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Kaukauna High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kaukauna High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kaukauna High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton North High School
ANBBC Night
12
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Freedom High School
Fieldhouse
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Neenah High School
160 - Pool
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Arrowhead High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Arrowhead High School
13
14
15
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Waupun Community Center
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Zepka Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Zepka Aquatic Center
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
16
17
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Appleton North High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Appleton North High School
Senior Night
18
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton North High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Appleton West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
Game vs. USM Wildcats
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton North High School
19
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Wausau East High School
Gym All
2:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Appleton Family Ice Center
3:00pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@
Frosh vs. Oak Forest H.S. (Oak Forest, IL)
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
JV/Var vs. Oak Forest H.S. (IL) @ Oak Forest H.S.
4:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@
Game played at the Onalaska Omni Center (Riders Club Road Onalaska, WI)
4:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Appleton Family Ice Center
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
JV/Var vs. Oak Forest H.S. (IL) @ Oak Forest H.S.
20
21
8:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
Game vs. Bay Area at Cornerstone Rink 1
22
4:15pm
Swimming: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
4:15pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Zepka Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
Senior Night
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
23
24
4:15pm
Swimming: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Oshkosh North High School
4:15pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Zepka Aquatic Center
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
Senior Night
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
25
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
@Appleton West High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
@Appleton West High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Appleton West High School
HS Gym Seims
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Appleton West High School
HS Gym Emanuel
WSCO/WHBY POST GRAD 50/50
6:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Appleton Family Ice Center
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Tri County Ice Arena
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Appleton West High School
HS Gym Emanuel
WSCO/WHBY POST GRAD 50/50
7:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Appleton West High School
HS Gym Seims
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Appleton Family Ice Center
AN Pep Band Playing
26
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
27
28
29
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Appleton East High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/Frosh
(Postponed)
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Appleton North High School
Parent Night
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Blue Line Family Ice Center
1st Round of the Badgerland Conference Tournament #5 Appleton United vs. #4 Fond du Lac
30
31
TBD
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Tri County Ice Arena
1st Round of the Conference Tournament
5:50pm
Basketball: G/Frosh
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton North High School
ANGBC Night
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Blue Line Family Ice Center
1st Round of the Badgerland Conference Tournament #5 Appleton United vs. #4 Fond du Lac
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?